Home / Compare / smm8.com vs smmterra.com

smm8.com vs smmterra.com

Two SMM panels side by side, on the figures we measure — age from the registries, the public price list, the order counter, reviews on named platforms — not on what either says about itself. Updated October 22, 2026.

2 panels
49/ 100 · Fair
49/ 100 · Fair
Online since 20242020
Engine Perfect PanelPerfect Panel
Services listed 8,9203,324
Lowest price $0.0012 per 1,000$0.02 per 1,000
Order counter 254,124 ordersnot shown
Growth, 30 days about 145 a day (+4,343 over 30 days)—
User rating 2.0 of 5 · 1 reviews2.8 of 5 · 3 reviews
Review platforms RatingFactsTrustpilot
Owner unclaimedunclaimed
Reseller API yes · /api/v2yes · /api/v2
Status onlineonline
the best figure in the rowUpdated October 22, 2026

Prices on shared services

The lowest public rate per 1,000 on services at least two of these panels sell. The cheapest is not always the fastest: refill and drop are on each listing.

Cheapest across 12 rows: smm8.com 12

Servicesmm8.comsmmterra.com
Instagram followers$0.291$1.22
Instagram likes$0.014$0.07
Instagram views$0.0014$0.02
Instagram comments$0.822$1.18
TikTok followers$1.74$4.23
TikTok likes$0.105$0.72
TikTok views$0.0071$0.06
TikTok comments$0.329$10.44
YouTube likes$0.182$1.26
YouTube views$0.295$0.30
YouTube subscribers$0.082$3.07
YouTube comments$2.47$7.25

Other comparisons

The nearest panels on the Trust Score to each side, online today.

smm8.com vs smmterra.com: questions and answers

Answers about smm8.com vs smmterra.com from what we measured: the order counter, the price list, the registries and the review platforms. Facts last read October 22, 2026.

smm8.com and smmterra.com both score 49 of 100 on the Trust Score. smmterra.com is the older of the two, online since 2020; smm8.com since 2024. smm8.com lists 8,920 services from $0.0012 per 1,000, smmterra.com 3,324 from $0.02. On the 8 services both sell, smm8.com is cheaper on 8. smm8.com shows a public counter — 254K orders, about 145 a day (+4,343 over 30 days) — while smmterra.com shows none. Users rate smm8.com 2.0 of 5 across 1 reviews, smmterra.com 2.8 across 3. Of the 6 measures compared, smm8.com leads 4 and smmterra.com 2. Whichever you choose, start with a small order.

Comparing the lowest public rate per 1,000 on the services both sell — Instagram followers: $0.291 on smm8.com against $1.22 on smmterra.com; Instagram likes: $0.014 on smm8.com against $0.07 on smmterra.com; Instagram views: $0.0014 on smm8.com against $0.02 on smmterra.com; Instagram comments: $0.822 on smm8.com against $1.18 on smmterra.com. smm8.com is cheaper on 8 of the 8; the cheapest offer on any service is not always the fastest or the most stable, so check refill and drop on each listing.

smm8.com since 2024, 254K orders on its counter; smmterra.com since 2020, no public counter. Age comes from the registry record or the web archive and counts towards the Trust Score; a counter that keeps moving counts more than a large frozen one.

smm8.com: unclaimed, rated 2.0 across 1 reviews, Trust Score 49. smmterra.com: unclaimed, rated 2.8 across 3 reviews, Trust Score 49. smm8.com has the stronger evidence behind it, and neither figure is a guarantee: start with a small order, check the delivery, and read the reviews behind each rating on the listing.